Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 Ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,Toilet Brush,Wiper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5248996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART | - | 13-08-2024 12:31:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 13:41:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 16-08-2024 09:19:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-08-2024 14:12:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE | - | 13-08-2024 11:49:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RNR Trading Co | - | 08-08-2024 12:13:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 08-08-2024 16:25:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 11:06:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 27-08-2024 08:21:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,toilet brush,Wiper | 35320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,toilet brush,Wiper | 38230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,toilet brush,Wiper | 46856.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RNR Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,toilet brush,Wiper | 50820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 Ltr,Bathroom Cleaner 1 ltr,Tilli Jhadu Nariyal,Phool Jhadu,Lizol 1 Ltrs,toilet brush,Wiper | 54470.00 | L5 |