Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Lizol,Wiper,Toilet Brush,Phool Jhadu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLORY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 23:08:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 12:35:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 18:14:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 11-01-2024 23:52:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 12-01-2024 13:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 12-01-2024 00:14:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEER ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,PHOOL JHADU | 4660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,PHOOL JHADU | 6170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC,LIZOL,WIPER,TOILET BRUSH,PHOOL JHADU | 6928.00 | L3 |