Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Blue 500 Ml,Phynyl White 05 Ltr,Phool Jhadu,Nariyal Jhadu,Sanitary Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 13:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RK HOME APPLIANCES
Contract Value
66719
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 21-03-2024 12:58:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-03-2024 15:08:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN SALES | - | 14-03-2024 08:23:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MN TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 08:30:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 08:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RK HOME APPLIANCES | - | 14-03-2024 21:53:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RP TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 08:20:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 21:18:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK HOME APPLIANCES(MII) | Item Categories : HARPIC BLUE 500 ML,PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR,PHOOL JHADU,NARIYAL JHADU,SANITARY PAD | 66719.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC BLUE 500 ML,PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR,PHOOL JHADU,NARIYAL JHADU,SANITARY PAD | 66800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC BLUE 500 ML,PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR,PHOOL JHADU,NARIYAL JHADU,SANITARY PAD | 71500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC BLUE 500 ML,PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR,PHOOL JHADU,NARIYAL JHADU,SANITARY PAD | 76600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC BLUE 500 ML,PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR,PHOOL JHADU,NARIYAL JHADU,SANITARY PAD | 101400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARPIC BLUE 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10491.000 |
| PHYNYL WHITE 05 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 28891.000 |
| PHOOL JHADU | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9891.000 |
| NARIYAL JHADU | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4991.000 |
| SANITARY PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12455.000 |