Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: 3 Kva Online Ups Igbt Type 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 3 Kva Online Ups Igbt Type Systems. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement And Will Be Evaluated Based On The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: 3 Kva Online Ups Igbt Type, Procurement, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Power Supply Systems, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kva Online Ups Igbt Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATOR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYKARD Model : 3KVAUPS Title : 3 kVA UPS kRYKARD | 27-05-2024 15:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD Online 3 KVA UPS Title : KRYKARD Online Double Conversion UPS Battery Pk, Rack, cable, Rating: 3 kVA; Model EL03 Series; 96VDC | 27-05-2024 16:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COLLOID ENERGY LLP | Make : iontech power Model : IP1103L08 Title : IONTECH POWER ONLINE UPS 3 KVA | 21-05-2024 13:03:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : 3KVA with 2 hours backup Title : 3KVA Online UPS with 2 Hours backup | 27-05-2024 15:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Accenta 3KVA Online UPS Title : 3KVA Online UPS | 28-05-2024 11:05:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESTEEM ELECTRONICS | Make : TUSK Model : TE/UPS/11/3KVA Title : ONLINE UPS | 28-05-2024 11:53:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : HYKON Model : 3 KVA UPS Title : 3 KVA UPS | 28-05-2024 11:45:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INTELLIC SYSTEMS | Make : Hykon Model : HT 1103LT Title : UPS | 28-05-2024 10:51:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | IONTECH POWER | Make : IONTECH POWER Model : IP11-3/120 Title : 3 KVA ONLINE 120 MIN | 23-05-2024 17:40:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | K1 Solutions | Make : Uniline Model : GREENLINE Title : 3 KVA UPS | 28-05-2024 11:58:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Uniline GEM/2024/B/4957450 3 KVA Model : GEM/2024/B/4957450 Uniline 3 KVA Title : GEM/2024/B/4957450 Uniline 3 KVA | 28-05-2024 11:54:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU3K Title : 3 KVA Online UPS IGBT Type | 25-05-2024 14:43:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MF1103L8 Title : BPE 3 KVA Online UPS | 28-05-2024 10:52:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENUTRON Model : RENUTRON 03 KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY Title : RENUTRON 03 KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY | 27-05-2024 18:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELNOVA Model : ES3004L -3KVA Title : ES3004L -3KVA | 27-05-2024 20:20:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SANN INDIA | Make : NUMAX Model : Numax 3KVA UPS Title : 3 KVA Online UPS IGBT Type | 23-05-2024 11:41:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SHRI RAMJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek 3kva Online UPS Title : Microtek 3kva Online UPS | 28-05-2024 11:33:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE Title : UNILINE UPS | 27-05-2024 15:45:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK Model : TE/UPS/11/3KVA Title : ONLINE UPS | 28-05-2024 11:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreof your Industry type