Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Crushing Of Rejected Lpg Cylinders Ada Approved At Bpcl Coimbatore Lpg Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D. SELVARAJ
Contract Value
2220741.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kanuri Satyanarayana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. SELVARAJ | 24-01-2024 15:44:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DINAKARAN | 27-01-2024 09:08:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SK ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | 24-01-2024 12:11:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. SELVARAJ( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED LPG CYLINDERS ADA APPROVED AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PL | 2220741.12 | L1 |
| 2 | SK ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED LPG CYLINDERS ADA APPROVED AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PL | 2313105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DINAKARAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED LPG CYLINDERS ADA APPROVED AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PL | 2410788.99 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED LPG CYLINDERS ADA APPROVED AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2220741.120 |