Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Cylinder Crushing Jobs Of Ada Approved Cylinders At Ajmer Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5986342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.A. ENTERPRISES | Make : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS Model : UNIVERSAL BRAND Title : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 19-03-2025 11:43:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M S JATENTERPRISES | Make : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS Model : UNIVERSAL BRAND Title : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 19-03-2025 11:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH | Make : UNBRAND Model : 2025 Title : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 19-03-2025 12:43:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Maheshwari Enterprises | Make : Custom Bid for Services Model : 2025 Title : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 19-03-2025 11:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maheshwari Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 421791.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : TENDER FOR CYLINDER CRUSHING JOBS OF ADA APPROVED CYLINDERS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 948720.00 | L2 |