Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503467,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513475,M0540751141,M05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDJAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binita Nandini Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 31-07-2023 16:45:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 16:42:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FEROLITE JOINTINGS LIMITED. | - | 29-07-2023 16:34:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 17:16:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 31-07-2023 18:19:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 15:00:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S CALCUTTA ASBESTOS CO. | - | 28-07-2023 13:04:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES | - | 29-07-2023 12:01:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 15:46:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STOPLIK SERVICES (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 04-08-2023 16:51:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0540013461 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 111800.000 |
| M0540513475 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 87600.000 |
| M0543261418 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 2389.500 |
| M0543261339 | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 2133.440 |
| M0543261782 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| M0543261755 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2478.000 |
| M0543261490 | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 2331.680 |
| M0543261269 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 590.000 |
| M0543261454 | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 1748.760 |
| M0543760012 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| M0542831368 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 413.000 |
| M0543261436 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5487.000 |
| M0543261463 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 2920.500 |
| M0543261287 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| M0541950093 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 826.000 |
| M0543261375 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1681.500 |
| M0543261311 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| M0541950057 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| M0541950011 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| M0543261427 | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 23452.500 |