Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513439,M0540751202,M0540751257,M05
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5098846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7348961.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gugu Perme
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2024 10:39:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 J D JONES & CO PVT LTD - 01-08-2024 14:26:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2024 12:05:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2024 14:41:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 18-07-2024 15:42:53 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513439,M0540751202,M0540751257,M05 7514900.00 L1
2 J D JONES & CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513439,M0540751202,M0540751257,M05 7604395.00 L2
3 CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513439,M0540751202,M0540751257,M05 8040940.00 L3
4 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M0540013461,M0540503324,M0540503430,M0540503528,M0540503607,M0540513439,M0540751202,M0540751257,M05 11206723.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M0540013461 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 82500.000
M0540503324 NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 1428000.000
M0540503430 NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 1249500.000
M0540503528 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 446250.000
M0540503607 NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 714000.000
M0540513439 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 105000.000
M0540751202 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 129000.000
M0540751257 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 129000.000
M0540751327 NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 51600.000
M0540753323 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 12900.000
M0540753466 NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 172000.000
M0540753475 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 25800.000
M0540753527 NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 172000.000
M0540753545 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 34400.000
M0540863143 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 75000.000
M0540863204 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 187500.000
M0540863259 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 187500.000
M0540883567 NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 706000.000
M0540883600 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 353000.000
M0543261278 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 1800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise