Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gland Packing 100239400 M0540751141,M0540751202,M0540753253,M0540753323,M0540751433,M0540753466,M05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D JONES & CO PVT LTDMECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCHAMPION SEAL...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabindra Prasad Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 13:15:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 17-08-2024 13:19:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 10:54:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 15-08-2024 12:58:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 14:04:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAND PACKING-100239400 M0540751141 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 32700.000 |
| M0540751202 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| M0540753466 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 21964.500 |
| M0540753527 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 131787.000 |
| M0540753253 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45843.000 |
| M0540751433 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 21964.500 |
| M0540753475 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 21964.500 |
| M0540753323 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43929.000 |