Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gland Rope 100242577 M0540503148,M0540503209,M0540503254,M0540503324,M0540503467,M0540503476,M05405
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5398308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D JONES & CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
1770184
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Renu Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 10:24:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | - | 23-09-2024 13:50:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SPARES | - | 23-09-2024 16:21:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 24-09-2024 12:14:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 12:33:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | New Era Industries | - | 23-09-2024 18:07:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 14-09-2024 15:23:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 14:03:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STOPLIK SERVICES (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 23-09-2024 17:19:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | - | 19-09-2024 13:04:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0540503528 | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 418396.000 |
| GLAND ROPE-100242577 M0540503148 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 96600.000 |
| M0540503209 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 95090.000 |
| M0540503467 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 171162.000 |
| M0540503254 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 114108.000 |
| M0540503476 | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 418396.000 |
| M0540503625 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 285270.000 |
| M0540503324 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 171162.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type