Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silica Gel, Non Indicating, 25 Kg Bag, 6 8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kaushki enterprises
Contract Value
322000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM Title : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 09-07-2023 14:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Silica Gel Title : Silica Gel | 08-07-2023 11:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DISHA CHEMICAL | Make : unbrandead Model : silica gel Title : silica gel white | 04-07-2023 16:03:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 08-07-2023 14:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | kaushki enterprises | Make : KAUSHKI Model : SILICA GEL 25 KG Title : NON INICATIVE SILICA GEL | 09-07-2023 20:37:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRADE LINK | Make : TRADE-LINK Model : 42 Title : M1010756509-SILICA GEL, WHITE, NON INDICATING TYPE, Size: 06 mm to 10 mm | 04-07-2023 13:41:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VANS SPARE & SERVICE EQUIPMENT | Make : White Silica Gel Model : Non Indicating Type Title : Silica Gel | 09-07-2023 23:59:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : Custom Built Title : SILICA GEL ORANGE | 06-07-2023 15:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kaushki enterprises | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 322000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DISHA CHEMICAL | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 344400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRADE LINK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 379960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 512120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 545160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VANS SPARE & SERVICE EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 554400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ABS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 558376.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Howrah Chemical Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SILICA GEL, NON-INDICATING, 25KG BAG, 6-8MM | 728000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON INICATIVE SILICA GEL | KAUSHKI | SILICA GEL 25 KG | 2800 | ₹ 322000.000 |