Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Excavation Services Providers! 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids On A Lumpsum Basis For Handling And Transport Services Related To Excavation, Heaping, Stacking, Loading, And Transportation Of Minerals. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle The Specified Tasks Efficiently And Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Handling And Transport, Excavation, Lumpsum Basis, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Minerals Transportation, Service Providers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis Excavation Heaping Stacking Loading Transportation Of Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 122 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
C Usha Nandhini
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & A Constructions | 22-07-2024 21:01:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | 22-07-2024 21:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU | 22-07-2024 18:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ROY JAMES | 22-07-2024 16:34:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | 22-07-2024 17:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & A Constructions | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking loading transportation of mi | 37264400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking loading transportation of mi | 37440000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking loading transportation of mi | 39384000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking loading transportation of mi | 51381355.93 | L4 |