Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis Excavation Heaping Stacking Of Mineral Sand Loading Tran
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 117 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
C Usha Nandhini
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & A Constructions | 05-09-2024 13:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | 05-09-2024 18:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU | 05-09-2024 16:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | 05-09-2024 17:00:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking of mineral sand loading Tran | 38700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A & A Constructions | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking of mineral sand loading Tran | 40500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking of mineral sand loading Tran | 42840000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Excavation heaping stacking of mineral sand loading Tran | 44237288.13 | L4 |