Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Civil Maintenance And Caretaking Services
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3537145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 01:47
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5684011.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prakash Pant
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Punjab National Bank (pnb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES 20-06-2023 08:49:35 MSE Disqualified
2 DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED 20-06-2023 19:02:42 MSE Disqualified
3 INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 20:43:01 MSE Qualified
4 JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES 20-06-2023 12:14:30 MSE Qualified
5 LION SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES 20-06-2023 13:24:25 Offline upload Qualified
6 M/S JAI BAJARANG CONSTRUCTION &CO. 08-06-2023 19:46:11 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SAI ENTERPRISES 08-06-2023 19:42:53 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SANKAT MOCHAN ELECTRICALS 08-06-2023 19:48:36 MSE Disqualified
9 MPOWER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 18:07:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 20:25:40 Offline upload Qualified
11 RV EARTH MOVERS 20-06-2023 20:20:35 MSE Disqualified
12 S.S.G. Enterprises 17-06-2023 15:18:49 MSE Disqualified
13 SA INDIA RESOURCES 20-06-2023 11:22:32 MSE Disqualified
14 SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS 08-06-2023 23:43:52 MSE Disqualified
15 SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 18:32:37 Start-up Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 4077272.86 Disqualified
2 INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 4617720.34 Disqualified
3 LION SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 5096236.95 Disqualified
4 RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 5250485.48 L1
5 MPOWER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 5707408.38 L2
6 SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services 5965000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Civil Maintenance and Caretaking Services Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5684011.800