Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rolling Register,Folder Fil E,Duster,Dustless Chalk,Canvas Board,Acrylic Colour,Bursh Round Flat
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3812536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 19:27
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANAYA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

18950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anand Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aman Stores - 21-08-2023 10:14:31 MII Qualified
2 PARXESS INFOTECH - 20-08-2023 20:14:52 MII Qualified
3 SANAYA ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2023 09:44:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANAYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Rolling Register,Folder filE,Duster,Dustless Chalk,Canvas Board,Acrylic Colour,Bursh Round Flat 18950.00 L1
2 Aman Stores (MII) Item Categories : Rolling Register,Folder filE,Duster,Dustless Chalk,Canvas Board,Acrylic Colour,Bursh Round Flat 23100.00 L2
3 PARXESS INFOTECH (MII) Item Categories : Rolling Register,Folder filE,Duster,Dustless Chalk,Canvas Board,Acrylic Colour,Bursh Round Flat 119584.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Acrylic Colour NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000
Rolling Register NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
Bursh Round Flat NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 500.000
Folder filE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1250.000
Duster NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3000.000
Dustless Chalk NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2600.000
Canvas Board NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise