Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chalk,Sr Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart Paper,Form,Ruf Register,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 04:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
50000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manisha Jain
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2023 14:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-10-2023 20:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 26-10-2023 22:13:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 08:59:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 14:39:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, | 64010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, | 64035.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chalk | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 500.000 |
| SR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Student Attendaance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Trachers Dairy | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Chart paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Form | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Ruf Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Whitner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Marker Board | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| A4 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Wall Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |