Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chalk,Sr Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart Paper,Form,Ruf Register,
Description
Organisation Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4113945
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 00:53
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

100000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anurag Yadav
Department: Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 26-10-2023 21:18:17 MSE Qualified
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. - 26-10-2023 23:10:47 MSE Qualified
3 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 15:59:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, 100000.00 L1
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, 104029.00 L2
3 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Ruf Register, 107125.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chalk NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 625.000
SR Register NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 560.000
Student Attendaance Register NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1050.000
Trachers Dairy NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 900.000
Duster NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 550.000
Chart paper NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1400.000
Form NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 45000.000
Ruf Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 500.000
Whitner NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 180.000
Marker Board NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 500.000
A4 Paper NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1550.000
Gum NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Pen NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 250.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 200.000
Scissor NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 90.000
Wall Clock NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2500.000
Lock NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
Calculator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 180.000
Stamp pad NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 600.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise