Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chalk,Sr Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart Paper,Form,Whitner,A4 Pa
Description
Organisation Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4095198
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 00:23
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

25000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Akhilesh Kumar Shukla
Department: Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY - 26-10-2023 21:10:24 MSE Qualified
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. - 26-10-2023 23:01:25 MSE Qualified
3 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 15:31:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Whitner,A4 Pa 25000.00 L1
2 M/S K L TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Whitner,A4 Pa 31155.00 L2
3 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chalk,SR Register,Student Attendaance Register,Trachers Dairy,Duster,Chart paper,Form,Whitner,A4 Pa 33800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chalk NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 200.000
SR Register NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 560.000
Student Attendaance Register NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1050.000
Trachers Dairy NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 900.000
Duster NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 550.000
Chart paper NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1000.000
Form NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5000.000
Whitner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60.000
A4 Paper NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 620.000
Gum NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60.000
Pen NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 100.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Wall Clock NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000
Lock NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 450.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1250.000
Phool Jadhu NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 450.000
Dustbin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 600.000
Dettol Soap NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 250.000
Handwash NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 360.000
Broom NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise