Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Cellotape,Double Sided Tape,Thumb Pin,Chalk Dustless,Duster,Pointer,Stapler Pin Small,Chess
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
62300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kanhaiya Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 23:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 16:05:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 12:23:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Yog Services | - | 16-01-2024 12:20:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Cellotape,Double Sided Tape,Thumb Pin,Chalk Dustless,Duster,Pointer,Stapler Pin Small,Chess | 62300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Yog Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Cellotape,Double Sided Tape,Thumb Pin,Chalk Dustless,Duster,Pointer,Stapler Pin Small,Chess | 71100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Cellotape,Double Sided Tape,Thumb Pin,Chalk Dustless,Duster,Pointer,Stapler Pin Small,Chess | 88650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Cellotape | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Double Sided Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Thumb Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Chalk Dustless | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Pointer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Stapler Pin Small | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Chess Board,Ludo,Saap Sidhi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Chart Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Clay Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Satin Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Colour Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PVC Roll Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Water Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Fabric Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Stapler Pin Big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Catridge Cannon 2900 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 23000.000 |