Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Wide Transparent Cellotape,Thread Ball,Sutli Ball,Big Stapler,Small Stapler,Rope,Board Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 04:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKSHITA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
396044
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-06-2023 22:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 23:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 19-06-2023 22:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Wide Transparent cellotape,Thread Ball,Sutli Ball,Big Stapler,Small Stapler,Rope,Board Pin | 396044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Wide Transparent cellotape,Thread Ball,Sutli Ball,Big Stapler,Small Stapler,Rope,Board Pin | 402160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.B.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fevicol,Wide Transparent cellotape,Thread Ball,Sutli Ball,Big Stapler,Small Stapler,Rope,Board Pin | 420180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300.000 |
| HP 110A Tonner Cartage | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7150.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Files | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Answer Sheet 16 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 99900.000 |
| Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| TK 7120 Tonner Cartage | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25930.000 |
| Wide Transparent cellotape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| Big Candles | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Board Pin Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31.000 |
| A4 Paper 80 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 57400.000 |
| Thread Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Big Candles Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Non Stick Rubber Band | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2925.000 |
| Answer Sheet 4 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Sutli Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 153.000 |
| Gala,Lak Round,thick | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 405.000 |
| Black Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Answer Sheet 8 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Big Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 450.000 |