Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Notice: School Supplies Essentials 📚🖊️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential School Supplies. 📦 📅 Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide A4 Paper, Thread For Sewing Machines, Registers, Black Markers, Stapler Pins, Fevicol Adhesive, Transparent Cello Tape, And Transparent Envelopes. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted To Meet The Educational Needs Of Our Institutions. Keywords: School Supplies, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, A4 Paper, Thread, Registers, Black Marker, Stapler Pins, Fevicol, Transparent Cello Tape, Transparent Envelopes| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent Cello Tape,Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAYANK TRADERS
Contract Value
17725
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhoomata International | - | 04-06-2024 12:16:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CANDID SUPPLY | - | 22-05-2024 14:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 05-06-2024 13:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEVINDER SINGH | - | 01-06-2024 10:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 10:42:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 09:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 15:45:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 25-05-2024 23:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Naina enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 17:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 17:28:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Salaria Associates | - | 25-05-2024 17:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 07-06-2024 11:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 12:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-05-2024 13:46:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYANK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 17725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 18185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 20720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEVINDER SINGH | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21166.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Bhoomata International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21201.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Naina enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21215.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21640.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 21825.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 28200.00 | L10 |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 30241.22 | L11 |
| 12 | CANDID SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 36977.00 | L12 |
| 13 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 60974.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Salaria Associates | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Thread,Registers,Black Marker,Stapler Pins,Fevicol,Transparent cello tape,Transparent | 62950.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Registers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Black Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Stapler Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Transparent cello tape | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Transparent cello tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Brown cello tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Pen RED | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Pen BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Canwas Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Pidilite Fevistik | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 190.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |