Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stapler,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Fluid Pens,Bal
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3906272
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 19:42
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOGHA CORPORATION

Contract Value

389163

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Karan Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAGA ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 18:06:48 MII Disqualified
2 dignified solutions llp - 10-09-2023 19:36:19 MII Qualified
3 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 17:19:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MOGHA CORPORATION - 08-09-2023 17:59:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOGHA CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : Stapler,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Fluid Pens,Bal 395803.00 L1
2 dignified solutions llp (MII) Item Categories : Stapler,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Cello Tape,Fluid Pens,Bal 432780.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stapler NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 183.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48.000
Stapler Pin NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 800.000
Stapler Pin NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
Stapler Pin NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 500.000
Cello Tape NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 150.000
Cello Tape NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 1540.000
Cello Tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 800.000
Fluid Pens NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 420.000
Ball Pens NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 900.000
Ball Pens NA BOQ Item 190 ₹ 1900.000
Highlighter NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 140.000
Scale NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120.000
Paper Flag NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 1050.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 130.000
Envelopes NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 2100.000
Envelopes NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 3000.000
Envelopes NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2000.000
Permanent Markers NA BOQ Item 19 ₹ 665.000
Permanent Markers NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 525.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise