Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen,Pen1,Flage,Eraser,Correction Pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin 1,Sketch Pen,Pin,Clip,Tag,Cello Tape,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 11-01-2024 12:06:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 15:10:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 13-01-2024 16:01:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FINGERPRINT INDIA | - | 12-01-2024 17:09:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-01-2024 12:06:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 18:46:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 10-01-2024 12:20:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 12:07:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Royal Group Enterprises | - | 14-01-2024 23:51:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 12-01-2024 20:36:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Techtronic Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Pen1,Flage,Eraser,Correction pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin 1,Sketch Pen,Pin,Clip,Tag,Cello Tape,C | 101000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Pen1,Flage,Eraser,Correction pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin 1,Sketch Pen,Pin,Clip,Tag,Cello Tape,C | 101130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FINGERPRINT INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Pen1,Flage,Eraser,Correction pen,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin 1,Sketch Pen,Pin,Clip,Tag,Cello Tape,C | 107080.00 | L3 |