Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Pin,Stapler Pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello Tape Red 1 Inch Into 25 Mtr,Cello Tape Red Half
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4193491
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 10, 2023 01:28
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P Resolution - 19-11-2023 08:01:38 MSE Disqualified
2 Darshan Traders - 18-11-2023 09:15:25 MSE Qualified
3 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS - 18-11-2023 18:02:02 N/A Qualified
4 M/S KALA ENTERPRISES - 19-11-2023 15:13:53 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS - 19-11-2023 12:06:15 MSE Qualified
6 RARA SUPPLY - 20-11-2023 14:01:15 MSE Qualified
7 SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE - 19-11-2023 08:03:05 MSE Disqualified
8 Suresh Kumar - 20-11-2023 08:52:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KALA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper pin,Stapler pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello tape red 1 inch into 25 mtr,Cello tape red half 123040.00 L1
2 M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper pin,Stapler pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello tape red 1 inch into 25 mtr,Cello tape red half 124900.00 L2
3 RARA SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper pin,Stapler pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello tape red 1 inch into 25 mtr,Cello tape red half 180405.00 L3
4 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Paper pin,Stapler pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello tape red 1 inch into 25 mtr,Cello tape red half 303775.00 L4
5 Darshan Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper pin,Stapler pin No 10,Correction Fluid,Cello tape red 1 inch into 25 mtr,Cello tape red half 786090.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise