Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lever Arch File,Transparent Tape,Fevicol Big,Fevicol Small,Red Ball Pen,Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
10430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Shaw
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J D ENTERPRISE | - | 08-01-2024 21:48:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Durgadutt Viswanath | - | 07-01-2024 17:45:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 12-01-2024 17:59:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANJEEVANI DRUGS | - | 07-01-2024 18:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J D ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Transparent Tape,Fevicol Big,Fevicol Small,Red Ball Pen,Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pe | 10430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Durgadutt Viswanath | Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Transparent Tape,Fevicol Big,Fevicol Small,Red Ball Pen,Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pe | 12563.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJEEVANI DRUGS | Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Transparent Tape,Fevicol Big,Fevicol Small,Red Ball Pen,Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pe | 12651.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lever Arch File | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Transparent Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 216.000 |
| Fevicol Big | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Fevicol Small | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Red Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Blue Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Black Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Green Gell Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| James Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 204.000 |
| Al Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 228.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Strapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 624.000 |
| Strapler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 272.000 |
| Strapler Pin Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.000 |
| Strapler Pin Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| White Board Marker Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |
| White Board Marker Black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |
| White Board Marker Red | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |
| White Board Marker Green | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Blue Ink | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |