Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map World,All Pin,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TULSHI TRADERS
Contract Value
41781
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bandana Das Konwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 10:58:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDINEX | - | 17-02-2024 08:18:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABAHU ENTERPRISE | - | 18-02-2024 11:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 17-02-2024 16:29:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 15-02-2024 13:29:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 14:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TULSHI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map-World,All pin, | 41781.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDINEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map-World,All pin, | 43625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map-World,All pin, | 53570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHABAHU ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map-World,All pin, | 77423.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope,Stapler,Blue Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Damper,Transparent Tape,Tape,Fevicol,Map-World,All pin, | 79690.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 825.000 |
| Blue Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Red Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Damper | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Transparent Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Map-World | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| All pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Spiral Binding Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Spiral Ring or Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Push Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Sealing Wax | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Rubber Band Nylon | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Ink for Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 176.000 |
| Paper Clip Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |