Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Construction Opportunity: Rcc O.H Tank 🚰 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A New Reinforced Cement Concrete (Rcc) Overhead Tank With A Capacity Of 22,0000 Gallons At Bongaon North (Bln) And Bongaon South (Bgb) In Kolkata. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,13,000. Interested Contractors Must Refer To The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Rcc O.H Tank, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bongaon North, Bongaon South, Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New Rcc O.H Tank(22000 Gallon Capacity) At Bln And Bgb
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75188236 |
|
Reference Number |
ELEG-OT-1103-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 21300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75188236/viewNitPdf_4575084.pdf |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreConstruction of new rcc over head tank [22000 gallon capacity] at ballygunge and budge budge.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new rcc over head tank [22000 gallon capacity] at ballygunge and budge budge.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h tank by rcc o.h tank of capacity 50000 gallon at bdc(03 nos.) under aen/bdc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at bwn (4 nos.) under aen/bwn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at howrah (3 nos.) under aen/hq/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at howrah (3 nos.) under aen/hq/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h tank by rcc o.h tank capacity 50000 gallon at bdc(03 nos.),mym (01 no.) under aen/bdc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h tank by rcc o.h tank of capacity 50000 gallon at mym (01 no.) & boi (1 no.) under aen/bdc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new rcc o.h tank at barrackpore (50,000 gallon), bangaon (50,000 gallon), beldanga (50,000 gallon) & krishnanagar (22,000 gallon) including all other ancillary works under sr.den/iii/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type