Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabre M44 Sd,Sniper Ub,Lithium Hybrid Battery,Uc 180 Battery Charger,Integrated Aircraft Control Un
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISH KUMAR YADAV | - | 26-02-2024 00:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Prabha textile | - | 26-02-2024 00:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIKHA SALES | - | 26-02-2024 00:49:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prabha textile(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabre M44 SD,Sniper UB,Lithium Hybrid Battery,UC 180 Battery Charger,Integrated Aircraft Control Un | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISH KUMAR YADAV (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabre M44 SD,Sniper UB,Lithium Hybrid Battery,UC 180 Battery Charger,Integrated Aircraft Control Un | 228778.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIKHA SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sabre M44 SD,Sniper UB,Lithium Hybrid Battery,UC 180 Battery Charger,Integrated Aircraft Control Un | 333797.00 | L3 |