Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
โ๏ธ๐ Procurement Opportunity: 8 Kw 48 V Solar Mppt Hybrid Inverter With Lithium Ion Battery ๐๏ธ๐ง The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An 8 Kw 48 V Solar Mppt Hybrid Inverter, Paired With A 48 V 100 Ah Lithium Ion Battery. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Military Standards For Reliability And Performance. Keywords: Solar Mppt Hybrid Inverter, Lithium Ion Battery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Renewable Energy Procurement, Solar Power Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Kw 48 V Solar Mppt Hybrid Inverter Along With 48 V 100 Ah Lithium Ion Battery (Mppt)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawani Tele Services | Make : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER Model : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER Title : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER R ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY (MPPT) , EARTHING KIT | 21-05-2024 09:52:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OGOENERGY Model : OGOENERGY Title : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY | 20-05-2024 01:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARS (INDIA) ANTENNAS & RF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARS Model : HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH LITHIUM BATTERYGEM/2024 Title : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY (MPPT) | 20-05-2024 19:04:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sumeet Agencies | Make : CP-PLUS Model : CP PLUS BUNDLE TOOL KIT Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION CCTV BUNDLE TOOL KIT | 20-05-2024 20:14:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | Make : SUNBUILT Model : HYBRID SOLAR INVERTER WITH BATTERY Title : HYBRID SOLAR INVERTER WITH BATTERY (Q3 | 21-05-2024 09:34:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 5 KW Title : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) For ONGRID System, Three Phase | 21-05-2024 07:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARS (INDIA) ANTENNAS & RF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY (MPPT) | 495600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY (MPPT) | 695000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 8 KW 48 V SOLAR MPPT HYBRID INVERTER ALONG WITH 48V 100AH LITHIUM ION BATTERY (MPPT) | 730000.00 | L3 |