Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hhti Lithium Bty, 2000 Mah,Fcbc Parswa 48 V,Pnvb Battery,Pnvg Battery,Hhmd Battery,Battery 12 V 100 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES | - | 02-02-2024 12:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 03-02-2024 11:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 02-02-2024 11:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 12:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HHTI Lithium Bty, 2000MAH,FCBC Parswa 48V,PNVB Battery,PNVG Battery,HHMD Battery,Battery 12V 100AH | 171400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HHTI Lithium Bty, 2000MAH,FCBC Parswa 48V,PNVB Battery,PNVG Battery,HHMD Battery,Battery 12V 100AH | 174150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HHTI Lithium Bty, 2000MAH,FCBC Parswa 48V,PNVB Battery,PNVG Battery,HHMD Battery,Battery 12V 100AH | 188130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HHTI Lithium Bty, 2000MAH,FCBC Parswa 48V,PNVB Battery,PNVG Battery,HHMD Battery,Battery 12V 100AH | 188200.00 | L4 |