Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrical Engineering Procurement Opportunity⚡️ Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 48 V/50 A Flexible Current Busbar (Fcbc) System With A 48 V/200 Ah Battery Bank. 🔋 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar High Voltage Systems. Proposals Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Fcbc System, Battery Bank, Electrical Engineering, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 48 V/50 A Fcbc System With 48 V/200 Ah Battery Bank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FUTURE VISION TECHNOLOGIES
1060115
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAID POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPS Model : FCBC-48-GS-50 Title : FCBC Battery Charger with Battery Set 48V 200AH | 25-04-2024 13:53:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FUTURE VISION TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AMARARAJA Model : 48V/50A FCBC WITH 200AH BATTERY Title : FCBC AND BATTERY | 24-05-2024 07:38:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Statcon and Exide Model : FCBC, BATTERY BANK Title : 48 V / 50 A Float Cum Boost Charger (FCBC) system with 48V /200AH battery bank | 24-05-2024 08:19:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE VISION TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 48V/50A FCBC system with 48V/200AH battery bank | 1060115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 48V/50A FCBC system with 48V/200AH battery bank | 1365828.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCBC AND BATTERY | AMARARAJA | 48V/50A FCBC WITH 200AH BATTERY | 1 | ₹ 1060115.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type