Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Box 500 Gm,Box 2 Kg,Box 5 Kg,Box 10 Kg,Box 15 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4557027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 17:29
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Star Vision Packaging

Contract Value

58401.57

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Nath
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Posts
Organisation: Haryana Postal Circle

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH DECORE AND PACK - 08-02-2024 15:45:44 MII MSE Qualified
2 AKASH OFFSET PRINT - 08-02-2024 15:39:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC - 10-02-2024 18:04:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S CARREBOX - 11-02-2024 20:05:19 N/A Qualified
5 MITTAL PRINT N PACK - 10-02-2024 11:37:58 MII Qualified
6 PERFECT SOLUTION - 10-02-2024 11:18:13 MII Qualified
7 SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH - 08-02-2024 17:02:18 MII Qualified
8 SHIV SHAKTI PACKAGING - 10-02-2024 11:27:25 MII Disqualified
9 Star Vision Packaging - 04-02-2024 17:52:52 MII MSE Qualified
10 TANUSH OVERSEAS - 08-02-2024 15:54:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Star Vision Packaging(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 46730.50 L1
2 SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH (MII) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 63750.00 L2
3 TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 63750.00 L2
4 PERFECT SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 65850.00 L3
5 AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 66275.00 L4
6 AKASH DECORE AND PACK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 66950.00 L5
7 MITTAL PRINT N PACK (MII) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 68750.00 L6
8 M/S CARREBOX Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 69453.00 L7
9 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOX 500 GM,BOX 2 KG,BOX 5 KG,BOX 10 KG,BOX 15 KG 70953.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOX 500 GM NA BOQ Item 437 ₹ 10099.070
BOX 2 KG NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 14750.000
BOX 5 KG NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 17250.000
BOX 10 KG NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 5092.500
BOX 15 KG NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 11210.000