Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Torque Wrench As Per P. Std. Hg 10088 Rev 03 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
572300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH MACHINE Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH MACHINE | 29-03-2024 12:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : THX Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH-HEX DRIVE TYPE (THX SERIES) | 29-03-2024 15:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-5S, HTW-10S & TT-2805 Title : HTW-5S, HTW-10S & TT-2805 | 30-03-2024 10:04:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER P. STD. HG-10088 REV 03-Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio | 30-03-2024 12:37:40 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH MACHINE | POWERMASTER | HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 572300.000 |