Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Equipment For Thrust Collar Pressing As Per P. Std Hg 10097 (Refer Techno Comm. Sheet For Descripti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5343329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
383500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A8426_EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING Title : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | 09-09-2024 12:00:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TANGEE Model : SY-HG10097.01 Title : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | 09-09-2024 11:55:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Powermaster Model : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING Title : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | 06-09-2024 12:30:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : VANKOS THRUST COLLAR PRESSING MACHINE Title : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | 09-09-2024 10:25:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : THRUST COLLAR Title : EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | 04-09-2024 11:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING AS PER P. STD HG-10097 (REFER TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR DESCRIPTION) | Powermaster | EQUIPMENT FOR THRUST COLLAR PRESSING | 1 | ₹ 383500.000 |