Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: 36 Point Chartless Temperature Recorder 🔥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 36 Point Chartless Temperature Recorders, As Per Hg10048 Rev 06 Specifications. 📊 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Technical Commercial Sheet For Detailed Descriptive Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Include All Necessary Documentation. Keywords: 36 Point Chartless Temperature Recorder, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
36 Point Chartless Temperature Recorder As Per Hg10048 Rev 06 Refer Techno Comm. Sheet For Descripti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSTRUMENTATIONSTRE
Contract Value
3030962
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINO CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHINO Model : KR3S61-G4A-1NN Title : 36 POINT TEMP RECORDER | 04-04-2024 13:13:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTATIONSTRE | Make : Suntronics Model : HMI-080-48 Title : Chartless Temperature Recorder | 06-04-2024 12:25:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : 36 POINT CHARTLESS TEMPERATURE RECORDER | 06-04-2024 18:39:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ORBIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : M/S MILIND RAMCHANDRA RAJWADE Model : DL 080 Title : CHARTLESS TEMPERATURE RECORDER | 08-04-2024 12:54:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VISION AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHARTLESS TEMPERATURE RECORDER | 08-04-2024 14:05:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chartless Temperature Recorder | Suntronics | HMI-080-48 | 22 | ₹ 3030962.000 |