Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Shim As Per Annexure A And Qap Qa/Hg/571 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Item Descriptio
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5150991
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 15:46
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

283000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET 22-07-2024 12:19:58 MSE Qualified
2 JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS Make : JDF Model : SET OF SHIM Title : SET OF SHIMS 22-07-2024 11:32:54 MSE Qualified
3 M/S GRADIENT INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 Title : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item description 22-07-2024 14:56:56 MSE Qualified
4 M/S SAI INDUSTRIES Make : SAI Model : BHEL Title : BHEL 22-07-2024 11:13:19 MSE Qualified
5 SACHIN ENTERPRISES Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : 36100000495 Title : SHIM SET 22-07-2024 11:05:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SACHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item descriptio 33826.55 Disqualified
2 M/S SAI INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item descriptio 283000.00 L1
3 JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item descriptio 286828.50 L2
4 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item descriptio 293820.00 L3
5 M/S GRADIENT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SET OF SHIM AS PER ANNEXURE-A AND QAP QA/HG/571 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for item descriptio 1150000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BHEL SAI BHEL 1 ₹ 283000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise