Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Mounted Din Standard Bearing Assy Gzlb28 315 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1529401.06
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STANDARD BEARING ASSY GZLB28- Title : PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STANDARD BEARING ASSY GZLB28-315 | 12-06-2024 13:56:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : DIN 31690 Title : Bearing Assembly | 14-06-2024 12:54:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STD BEARING ASSY GZLB28-315 Title : PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STANDARD BEARING ASSY GZLB28-315 | 13-06-2024 12:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STANDARD BEARING ASSY GZLB28-315 | OEM | PEDESTAL MOUNTED DIN STANDARD BEARING ASSY GZLB28- | 2 | ₹ 1529401.060 |