Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Torque Wrench As Per Attached Product Standard Hg 10088, Quality Plan Qa/Hg/586 Rev. 00 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
399312
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Powermaster Model : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Title : Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 08-09-2023 18:08:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : THX Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 08-09-2023 18:20:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TOTAL SOLUTION SERVICES | Make : TRITORC Model : THL-4 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH DRIVE UNIT | 08-09-2023 19:04:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HTW-15S & TT-2805 Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH & POWER PACK | 06-09-2023 11:03:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER ATTACHED PRODUCT STANDARD HG-10088, QUALITY PLAN QA/HG/586 REV. 00 A | 399312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRGO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER ATTACHED PRODUCT STANDARD HG-10088, QUALITY PLAN QA/HG/586 REV. 00 A | 641920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER ATTACHED PRODUCT STANDARD HG-10088, QUALITY PLAN QA/HG/586 REV. 00 A | 761690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TOTAL SOLUTION SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER ATTACHED PRODUCT STANDARD HG-10088, QUALITY PLAN QA/HG/586 REV. 00 A | 1169771.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Torque Wrench | Powermaster | Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 1 | ₹ 399312.000 |
Hydraulic torque wrench as per hg-10088 - refer techno commercial sheet for detail item description
Read more
Four way valve 200 n/b as per product standard hg - 10086 rev 00 and qa plan qa/hg/530 rev 00.
Read more
Four way valve 200 n/b as per product standard hg - 10086 rev 00 and qa plan qa/hg/530 rev 00.
Read more
Hydraulic torque wrench as per p. std. hg-10088 rev 03-refer techno commercial sheet for descriptio
Read more
Hydraulic torque wrench as per p. std. hg-10088 rev 03-refer techno commercial sheet for descriptio
Read more
Set of sweep gauge as per product standard hg10108 r00, qa plan qa/hg/585 and annexure-cl r07
Read more
Battery operated torque wrench (detail specification attached)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel ratchet type torque wrench,steel ratchet torque handle,impact socket_6pt standard socket,adju
Read more
Battery operated torque wrench as per attached technical specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type