Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Track Maintenance At Mtps Kanti Pr 200132628
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
s. k. jena
12274887.23
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAC EQUIPMENTS | 22-07-2024 09:59:52 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | 21-07-2024 16:57:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S YASEEN ENGINEERING. | 21-07-2024 17:40:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 13-07-2024 14:54:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL | 21-07-2024 20:10:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MD KHURSID ALAM | 21-07-2024 18:40:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 13-07-2024 11:14:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 21-07-2024 12:17:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | P.C. TRIPATHI | 18-07-2024 17:48:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | 13-07-2024 07:20:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJ KUMAR | 22-07-2024 08:49:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S P SHAH CONSTRUCTION | 22-07-2024 08:38:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | s. k. jena | 21-07-2024 22:14:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | venkata ramana erectors | 17-07-2024 14:22:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s. k. jena | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 12274887.23 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 12900185.95 | L2 |
| 3 | MD KHURSID ALAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 13591333.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 14935717.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 15088732.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 15972306.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S YASEEN ENGINEERING.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 16242815.91 | L7 |
| 8 | S P SHAH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 16991815.00 | L8 |
| 9 | P.C. TRIPATHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 18351160.00 | L9 |
| 10 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | 20390178.15 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE AT MTPS KANTI PR 200132628 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12274887.230 |
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for horticulture works at mtps kanti
Read more
Comprehensive biennial maintenance contract for aaqms system at mtps kanti muzaffarpur
Comprehensive biennial maintenance contract for aaqms
 system at mtps kanti muzaffarpur
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for cems spm co analyzer at ntpc mtps kanti
Biennial maintenance contract for cems spm co analyzer at ntpc mtps kanti
Read moreBiennial comprehensive maintenance contract of in motion weighbridge at mtps kanti.
Biennial comprehensive maintenance contract of in motion weighbridge at mtps kanti.
Read moreBiennial comprehensive maintenance contract of in-motion weighbridge at mtps,kanti
Biennial comprehensive maintenance contract of in-motion weighbridge at mtps,kanti
Read moreof your Industry type