Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Biennial Rate Contract Opportunity For Ndt Services At Mtps Kanti Muzaffarpur 🔍 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary, Invites Bids For A Biennial Rate Contract For Non Destructive Testing (Ndt) Work At The Mtps Kanti Muzaffarpur. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Costing For The Ndt Services Required. Keywords: Ndt Work, Mtps Kanti Muzaffarpur, Ministry Of Power, Biennial Rate Contract, Non Destructive Testing Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rate Contract For Ndt Work At Mtps Kanti Muzaffarpur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SNS NDT SERVICES
2783200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | delhi ndt services | 10-04-2024 15:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 12:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEAT X | 13-04-2024 13:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 11-04-2024 13:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | METMECH RADIOGRAPHIC INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 13:10:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 03-04-2024 23:12:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 12:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 05-04-2024 17:36:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SNS NDT SERVICES | 11-04-2024 17:00:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Technoking Enterprise | 13-04-2024 14:19:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNS NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 2840000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METMECH RADIOGRAPHIC INSPECTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 3422435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | delhi ndt services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 3720039.09 | L3 |
| 4 | N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 4960052.12 | L4 |
| 5 | HEAT X( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 5254292.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 9599300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | 9920104.24 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial rate contract for NDT Work at MTPS Kanti Muzaffarpur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2783200.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type