Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Company Guest House; Housekeeping; Consumables To B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 11:52:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 10:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DSS INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES | 03-06-2024 15:35:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FOOD N MOOD | 02-06-2024 20:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 11:34:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-06-2024 12:08:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 03-06-2024 10:04:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SALT LAKE ASTHA | 01-06-2024 11:38:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-06-2024 11:50:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-06-2024 09:58:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TALENTED INDIA | 01-06-2024 12:21:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-06-2024 10:52:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 11:21:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 10:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Company Guest House; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 489714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TALENTED INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Company Guest House; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 534000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALT LAKE ASTHA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Company Guest House; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 678000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FOOD N MOOD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Company Guest House; Housekeeping; Consumables to b | 955800.00 | L4 |