Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Kit In Aluminium Case 120 Pieces Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 3 Ton Capacity,Stanley Multipurpose To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 03:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 12-02-2024 22:41:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 12-02-2024 17:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 19:13:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 02:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Moni Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 22:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SH TRADING | - | 06-02-2024 00:10:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 23:30:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Universal Traders | - | 12-02-2024 22:48:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tool kit in aluminium case 120 pieces stanley,Hydraulic jack 3 ton capacity,Stanley multipurpose to | 141550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool kit in aluminium case 120 pieces stanley,Hydraulic jack 3 ton capacity,Stanley multipurpose to | 148750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool kit in aluminium case 120 pieces stanley,Hydraulic jack 3 ton capacity,Stanley multipurpose to | 170950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tool kit in aluminium case 120 pieces stanley,Hydraulic jack 3 ton capacity,Stanley multipurpose to | 180950.00 | L4 |