Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Trolley With Roller Cabinet Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 2 Ton For Wksp Floor,Hand Grinder Bosch,Che
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4292151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angel Traders | - | 10-12-2023 22:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 19:22:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 13-12-2023 13:04:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | kundan auto electricals | - | 14-12-2023 19:32:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 13-12-2023 19:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool trolley with roller cabinet Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 2 Ton for wksp floor,Hand Grinder Bosch,Che | 75990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Angel Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool trolley with roller cabinet Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 2 Ton for wksp floor,Hand Grinder Bosch,Che | 76949.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool trolley with roller cabinet Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 2 Ton for wksp floor,Hand Grinder Bosch,Che | 89116.00 | L3 |
| 4 | kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool trolley with roller cabinet Stanley,Hydraulic Jack 2 Ton for wksp floor,Hand Grinder Bosch,Che | 95065.00 | L4 |