Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Table,Table For Office Work,Revolving Chair Ho Ds,Revolving Chair For Computer,Visitors Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
2681000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMIC SOLUTIONS | - | 03-03-2024 13:14:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 18:15:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 18:21:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 11:59:46 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 09:24:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 04-03-2024 08:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K. Enterprises | - | 02-03-2024 19:10:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJAT SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-03-2024 16:15:00 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 19:15:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Table for Office work,Revolving Chair HODs,Revolving Chair for Computer,Visitors Cha | 2681000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Table for Office work,Revolving Chair HODs,Revolving Chair for Computer,Visitors Cha | 2686491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Computer Table,Table for Office work,Revolving Chair HODs,Revolving Chair for Computer,Visitors Cha | 2740570.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| Table for Office work | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Revolving Chair HODs | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| Revolving Chair for Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 504000.000 |
| Training Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Steel Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Almirah for office | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 238000.000 |
| Book Case | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| Executive Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 304000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreShort-term tenders through e-procurement for eligible travels owners to procure vehicle service (swift car) on contract basis for the office work for the year 2026-27 for district ayush office, chikkaballapuara district
Short-term tenders through e-procurement for eligible travels owners to procure vehicle service (swift car) on contract basis for the office work for the year 2026-27 for district ayush office, chikkaballapuara district
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type