Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Haulage And Housekeeping Service Contract At Chittorgarh Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALOK ELECTRICALS
14639965.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ELECTRICALS | 03-12-2023 23:57:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORITECH ASSOCIATES | 21-11-2023 16:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 02-12-2023 12:21:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 21-11-2023 10:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STAFFING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-12-2023 18:56:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAMAL KUMAR JAIN | 04-12-2023 17:38:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 15-11-2023 21:55:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | 04-12-2023 19:49:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | P.R.Sons | 04-12-2023 22:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S. R. ENTERPRISES | 02-12-2023 13:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIRENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT | 04-12-2023 19:19:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 18299957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 18457735.04 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 18900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 19600000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIRENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 21409969.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FLORITECH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 22280000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | 23861958.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HAULAGE AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE CONTRACT AT CHITTORGARH TERMINAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14639965.600 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - haulage housekeeping and canteen contract at kandla foreshore terminal
Read more
Haulage and housekeeping service contract at jodhpur terminal
Haulage and housekeeping service contract at jodhpur terminal
Read moreof your Industry type