Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛢️ Haulage Services Opportunity At Haldia Terminal 🚚🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For A Haulage Contract At Its Haldia Terminal. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Haulage Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Operational Capabilities, Fleet Details, And Service Level Agreements, To Be Considered For This Contract. Keywords: Haulage Contract, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Haldia Terminal, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Transportation Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Haulage Contract At Haldia Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A ASSOCIATES | 31-05-2024 11:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHEERAJ KUMAR | 31-05-2024 15:27:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIPSHIKHA ENTERPRISE | 21-05-2024 11:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EASTERN TRADERS | 30-05-2024 23:45:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 19-05-2024 20:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMART MARINE ENGINEERING | 31-05-2024 15:46:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOMA ENTERPRISE | 29-05-2024 23:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | 31-05-2024 15:42:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 9779999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 10131786.90 | L2 |
| 3 | SOMA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 10153199.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 10880029.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DHEERAJ KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 11170069.51 | L5 |
| 6 | DIPSHIKHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 11478060.02 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Haulage Contract at Haldia Terminal | 11800000.00 | L7 |
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type