Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🧹🛁 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services. 🏫 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Includes Housekeeping, Pest Control, And Other Related Services For Healthcare Facilities. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Ability To Deliver Quality Services In A Healthcare Environment. Keywords: Facility Management, Healthcare, Housekeeping, Pest Control, Government Tender, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5007044
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 20:14
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHASHVAT SAPHALYA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

42487296

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prabhat Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.J.SOLANKI 26-06-2024 13:26:35 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 A B ENTERPRISE 26-06-2024 14:37:11 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 ADVANTAGE 24-06-2024 20:50:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 26-06-2024 14:50:50 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 Angel Manpower & Security Services 26-06-2024 14:12:44 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
6 DARAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 14:11:13 Start-up MSE Disqualified
7 EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 14:59:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 INTELLIGENCE SECURITY OF INDIA 25-06-2024 17:51:56 Offline upload N/A Qualified
9 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 14:23:41 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
10 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 16:22:32 Start-up MSE Disqualified
11 MUSHTAQ AHMAD BHAT 26-06-2024 14:06:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 13:41:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 26-06-2024 14:45:24 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
14 Prime Cleaning Services 26-06-2024 14:30:46 Offline upload N/A Qualified
15 R.K. & COMPANY 26-06-2024 09:13:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 RARE HOSPITALITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 13:53:06 Offline upload N/A Qualified
17 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 26-06-2024 14:16:54 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
18 SHASHVAT SAPHALYA PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 14:35:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
19 Sky High Secure Security Services 26-06-2024 14:22:50 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
20 SMVD Group Secure Services 26-06-2024 14:25:15 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
21 SR ENTERPRISE 25-06-2024 17:51:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 11-06-2024 02:34:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 26-06-2024 14:21:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
24 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 14:54:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
25 UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES 24-06-2024 16:53:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 26-06-2024 14:32:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
27 VISHV ENTERPRISE 26-06-2024 12:39:49 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHASHVAT SAPHALYA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 42487296.00 L1
2 M.J.SOLANKI Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 42524532.00 L2
3 A B ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 42679043.00 L3
4 INTELLIGENCE SECURITY OF INDIA Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 42874739.00 L4
5 VISHV ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 44113332.00 L5
6 Prime Cleaning Services Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 44514042.00 L6
7 R.K. & COMPANY Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 47420448.00 L7
8 RARE HOSPITALITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con 49037855.51 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 42487296.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise