Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🧹🛁 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Under The Aegis Of 'Navaratna' Psu, Invites Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. Services Include Healthcare, Housekeeping, Pest Control, And Cafeteria Management. 🗓️ Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Delivering Comprehensive And Efficient Facility Management Services. Keywords: Facility Management, Healthcare, Housekeeping, Pest Control, Cafeteria Management, Government Tender, Ministry Of Labour And Employment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4831734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUESS CORP LIMITED
Contract Value
186554080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Avinash Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 19-04-2024 12:34:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 26-04-2024 20:08:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.D. SERVICES PROVIDERS | 04-04-2024 21:33:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 11:48:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | N S MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 26-04-2024 13:34:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | 26-04-2024 13:39:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 13:45:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 24-04-2024 12:18:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 9 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | 15-04-2024 16:45:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con | 186554080.00 | H1 |
| 2 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Con | 216345746.85 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 186554080.000 |