Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waxpol Super Gloss,Mirinda Hacksaw Blade 18 0.63 Mmthk,Mirinda Hacksaw Blade 24 0.63 Mmthk,Artline 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electralysis engineering solutions llp | - | 28-01-2024 22:49:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GPENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 18:39:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 00:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KETHAKI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 14:56:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KETHAKI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAXPOL SUPER GLOSS,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 18 0.63MMTHK,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 24 0.63MMTHK,ARTLINE 12 | 31235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Electralysis engineering solutions llp (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAXPOL SUPER GLOSS,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 18 0.63MMTHK,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 24 0.63MMTHK,ARTLINE 12 | 37805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAXPOL SUPER GLOSS,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 18 0.63MMTHK,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 24 0.63MMTHK,ARTLINE 12 | 67655.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GPENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WAXPOL SUPER GLOSS,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 18 0.63MMTHK,MIRINDA HACKSAW BLADE 24 0.63MMTHK,ARTLINE 12 | 74241.00 | L4 |