Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Bid For Hacksaw Blades And Accessories 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hacksaw Blades And Associated Equipment. Specifically, We Require: 🔺 Blade Hacksaw Blade, 1/2 Inch X 12 Inch 🔺 Frame Hand Hacksaw, F10, 12 Inch 🔺 Cotton Waste 🔺 Adesive Araldite 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Hacksaw Blades, Hacksaw Frame, Hacksaw Accessories, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission, Materials Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Hacksaw Blade Half Inch 12 Inch,Frame Hand Hacksaw F10, 12 Inch,Cotton Waste,Adhesive Araldite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd